GIC 2017
This Pitch and Match business meetings system will connect attendees of Game Industry Conference and exhibitors of the Poznan Game Arena and Indie Developer Zone.

- Show your profile and offer to business attendees of the GIC and exhibitors of the PGA
- Browse profiles and offers of other participants
- Arrange a meeting place + time with ease
- Well prepared Pitch and Match area awaits you
- Manage all your meetings in one simple user-friendly environment

Business passes allowing for Pitch and Match access are available at: gic.gd/tickets/
Upon getting such ticket you will be registered in Pitch and Match system in two days.

If you have any questions regarding this please contact:
pitchandmatch@gic.gd
GIC 2017 is powered by:
Attendees
Patryk Grzeszczuk of 11 bit studios
Martin Stehlik of 1C Publishing EU
Gianfranco Dbeis of 36
Magda Cieślak of 4Publicity/Plantronics
Krzysztof Król of 7Levels
Rafał Tylko of A14 Games SC
Dorota Gusiew of Action
Patryk Bukowiecki of AddApptr
Ada Trzcińska of AddApptr
LK Shelley of Affiniti Ventures | AV(M)
Małgorzata Chutkowska of AimControllers
Julian Dasgupta of Airborn Studios GmbH
Jarosław Ciupiński of Airo Noevl
Marzena Lukaszczyk of Alsen Marketin
Daniel Dociu of Amazon Game Studios
Mike Hines of Amazon.com
Lukasz Hacura of Anshar Studios
Dave Cockle of Apple
Arkadiusz Jędrzejak of Armar
Remigiusz Kopoczek of ARP Games
Jan Frese of articy Software GmbH & Co. KG
Jacek Gołębiowski of Artifex Mundi
Jessica Hackenbroch of Aruba Events
Christian Herfurth of Aruba Events
Erjia Zhao of Aruba Events
Viktor Kostik of Ascendant Studio
Agnieszka Oware of Asus
Bartosz Rakowski of Atomic Jelly
Marcin Draszczuk of Awesome Games Studio Sp. zo.o.
Bartłomiej Zalewski of Bartłomiej Zalewski/Zmora Shop
Eugen Caraion of Beeast Games
Łukasz Szykowny of BeeFlames
Wojtek Ropel of BEITEN BURKHARDT Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft mbH
Rebecca Lautner of BerlinBalticNordic.net
Tomasz Szczepański of Best Toilet Games
Ewa Frączek of Big Flat Potato
Volodymyr Goncharov of Bini Bambini
Stephanie Lang of BIU - Bundesverband Interaktive Unterhaltungssoftware e.V.
Jan Grochowski of Black Eye Games
Eryk Dwornicki of Black Ice Mountains
Marek Daniluk of Black Nest
Łukasz Nowicki of Black Nest
Maciej Zatwarnicki of Black Nest
Dachi Janelidze of Black Room Games
George Kantidze of Black Room Games
Robert Podgórski of Blackmoon Design
Dawid Przygodzki of Bloomga
Tomasz Jarka of Blue Technology HYPERBOOK
Aleksandr Druzhinin of Boombit Games
Kasper Kasperski of Boombit Games
Paweł Kucharski of Boombit Games
Marcin Libert of Boombit Games
Łukasz Maliszewski of Boombit Games
Piotr Mieszała of Boombit Games
Marcin Olejarz of Boombit Games
Paweł Owczyński of Boombit Games
Grzesiek Regliński of Boombit Games
Rafał Streich of Boombit Games
Grzegorz Ul of Boombit Games
Rafał Łapać of Boombit Games
Maciej Kozłowski of Born Lucky Games
Patryk Woźnicki of Born Lucky Games
Łukasz Zgliczyński of Budda Play
Ernest Krystian of Byte Barrel
Ernest Krystian of Byte Barrel sp. z o.o.
Krzysztof Nolbert of Caffeine Games
Paweł Gajda of Carbon Studio
Kacper Kościeński of CD PROJEKT RED
Marcin Przybyłowicz of CD PROJEKT RED
Ivan Trancik of Cellense
Kornel Kisielewicz of ChaosForge Ltd
Omar Ramirez of Chartboost BV
Alex Gryn of Codewise Gaming
Przemysław Trybuś of Codewise Gaming
Adam Sowiński of Coduar
Lukas Hruska of Conqest entertainment
Blazej Krakowiak of CreativeForge Games
Kacper Szymczak of CreativeForge Games
Maksymilian Franków of Crimson Pine Games
Firstname Lastname of Cyberlevel
Paweł Czerwony of Cybernetic Technologies NETICTECH SA
Andrzej Grzybowski of Cybernetic Technologies NETICTECH SA
Piotr Nelkowski of DEV4PLAY
Adrian Hofman of DI Studios
Ulrich Gollick of Digital Cybercherries Ltd.
Michał Pękała of DLA Piper
Jakub Wojcik of DOPAMINE Sp. z o.o./Fatdoggames
Sebastian Krzyszkowiak of Dosowisko.net
Filip Olender of Dream Maschines
Marvin Heusinger of ELC Gaming
Alexander Leps of ELECTROCOSMOS
Andrzej Mazur of Enclave Games
Cezary Górny of EntryMedia
Roman Goroshkin of Epic Games International
Michael Bork of European Games Group AG
Rich Winterstetter of European Games Group AG
Robert Boehm of EXIT GAMES
Krzysztof Zyla of Fantasy Expo
Jakub Konicki of Fastfinger games
Asia Mleczak of Fluffy Creatures Studio
Deniss Kalinkin of Fox3D Entertainment OU
Jakub Niewęgłowski of FROZEN DISTRICT
Michael Durwald of Funtific Entertainment/Michael Durwald
Mateusz Szukajt of Galaktus PR
Przemysław Rutkowski of Galeria Plakatu
Vasili Braga of Game Factory Conference
Nicu Kovalenco of Game Factory Conference
Michal Mierzejewski of Gamegen Sp. z o.o.
Johan Toresson of Gameport
Pim Bouman of Gamious
Magda Gromadzka of Garmory
Marcin Celerek of GDS
Michael Kilpper of German Federal Ministry of Economics and Energy
Wojciech Grzesik of GGDS Wojciech Grzesik
Tomasz Bosaczyk of GM2L
Kacper Bańbura of GOG
Georg Hobmeier of Gold Extra
Marta Ziółkowska of Gspot Studios
Maciej Kramer of HAMA POLSKA
Piotr Kała of Hardware Storm
Mikhail Kudelia of Heartstep Studios
Andreas Andreou of Hellmade Games
Patryk Botrowski of Huckleberry Games S.A.
Krzysztof Kusak of Huuuge Games
Katarzyna Lisiecka of Huuuge Games
Radosław Ociński of Huuuge Games
Andrzej Sekuła of Huuuge Games
Bartosz Szreder of Huuuge Games
Sylwia Łojek of Huuuge Games
Łukasz Kubalski of Hydrazine Games
Przemysław Miliński of Hyperstrange
Thomas Bidaux of ICO Partners
Michał Mielcarek of iFUN4ALL
Astrid Refstrup of IGDA Denmark
Jakub Ryłko of IMGN.PRO
Paweł Homenko of Indago
Kamila Dulska of Independent lawyer
Yaroslav Korobko of Infinite Cycles
Agnieszka Gołębiowska of Infinity Media
Antoine Alfero of Intel
Horohorin Denis of InthaLab Ltd.
Mikołaj Kurcin of IOFist
Tomasz Mazur of IQ Power
Danielle Cohen of ironSource Mobile
Jacek Gabis of Jacek Gabis
Joerg Friedrich of Joerg Friedrich
Mikołaj Pawłowski of Juggler Games
Damian Kocurek of Jujubee
Przemysław Szczepaniak of JUJUBEE
Bartek Gajewski of Jutsu Games
Mateusz Kiszlo of KAKUZU
Dorota Gorczynska of Kingston Technology
Michał Miłosz of Kinguin
Piotr Janus of Komputronik
Michal Jakubowski of Kozminski University
Aleksander Kozłowski of Krakowski Park Technologiczny
Maciej Śliwiński of Krakowski Park Technologiczny
Kris Krej of Krzysztof Krej Empyrean
Pawel Guzy of Lama Plus
Jakub Brzoska of Le Polish Bureau (microsoft)
Pierrick Bignet of Lone Stone
Daniel Helbig of Lonely Mountains (J.Bubenik,D.Helbig)
Andrzej Wysocki of Long Story Short
Tobias Kopka of Ludicious Zürich Game Festival / TBA
Philipp Münzer of Mad Hats Assembly
Firstname Lastname of Manta
Dieter Marchsreiter of Marchsreiter Communications GmbH
Panu Paljakka of Matchmade
Jiri Kupiainen of Matcmade
Jacek Kulakowski of Media arena
Firstname Lastname of Media Arena
P Dudzinski of Merlin Commerce Sp. zo.o.
Olena Kolikhova of Microsoft
Marek Jabłoński of MKT Group/Lenovo
Krzysztof Żarczyński of MONSTER COUCH
Maciej Siwek of Moonlit
Antoine Jullemier of Mozoo
Łukasz Chmielewski of MSI Polska
Wendy Fritscher of Muse Games
Tomasz Mularczyk of MYTHICOWL
Shinri Endo of Nikkei BP
Kaz Morii of Nikkei BP
Mark Estdale of OMUK
Tomasz Majewski of One More Level
Teut Weidemann of Online Entertainment
Michał Bujko of Orbital Knight
Michael Liebe of Outreach Games EU / Booster Space
Adam Streck of Outreach Games EU / Booster Space
Martyna Zych of Outstar / GOG.com
Jacek Debowski of Ovid Works
VERA VELICHKO of Owl Studio/Teacher
Krzysztof Jankowski of P1X Paweł Waremczuk
Cezary Zaremba of Peaceful Games Cezary Zaremba
Sota YAMAMOTO of PIERROT
Michał Piwowarczyk of Piwowarczyki.pl
Carl Granberg of Pixel Delusion
Milena Granberg of Pixel Delusion
Laura Pauzolyte of Plan of Attack
Agne Vitkute of Plan of Attack
Graham McAllister of Player Research
Mark Val of Playfab
Craig Chapple of PocketGamer.biz
Ric Cowley of PocketGamer.biz
Krzysztof Dadełło of Polished Games
Mateusz Błaszczyk of PolyAmorous
Grzegorz Ciach of PolyAmorous
Riana Moeller of PolyAmorous
Mateusz Lastname of Poszukiwacze Przygód
Jeff Tangsoc of Power Up Audio Inc.
Maciej Szmit of Preisvergleich Internet Services AG (Cenowarka)
Paweł Płonowski of Printexpress
Piotr Ciężak of Punk Notion
Roan Albers of RageSquid
Roel Ezendam of RageSquid
Mateusz Gorecki of Rarebyte
Jana Reinhardt of Rat King Entertainment
Krzysztof Szafrański of Rebel/Akademia Leona Koźmińskiego
Juraj Kraskovic of Reboot
Luka Zucko of Reboot
Pavol Buday of Reboot Devlop
Damir Durovic of Reboot Devlop
Wojciech Sypko of Red Dev Studio
Sebastian Łużny of Red Limb Studio
Thomas Puha of Remedy
Ville Ruusutie of Remedy
Damian Szymański of Render Cube Damian Szymański
Agata Bednorz of Robot Gentleman
Berenika Gotojuch of Robot Gentleman
Dominik Gotojuch of Robot Gentleman
Anastazja Kulińska of Robot Gentleman
Mateusz Lewicz of Robot Gentleman
Mateusz Pusty of Robot Gentleman
Radosław Smektała of Robot Gentleman
Paulina Vera Szmidt of Robot Gentleman
Juliusz Zenkner of Robot Gentleman
Piotr Żygadło of Robot Gentleman
Bartosz Lewandowski of Roboto Translation
Zbigniew Wojtania of Roboto Translation
Aleksandr Kudishov of Rock Path Collective
Michael Schade of ROCKFISH Games GmbH
Tomasz Dąbrowski of Rockhard
John Romero of Romero Games
Robert Grzybek of RSGapps, Robert Grzybek RSG
Taras Terletskyy of Sample Rate Audio Production
Mattia Santachiara of SANTASCO.COM
Mateusz Skolaszczuk of Scriptwelder
Firstname Lastname of Sherpa
Paulina Szczepaniak Michal Sokolowski of Slavic Legacy VR
Marek Maruszczak of Slavic Monsters
Michał Słapa of Slightly Mad Studios
Karol Kowalczyk of SQRT3
Michał Sokolski of Star Drifters
Łukasz Szymański of Star Drifters
Dawid Nitka of Star Socks Team
Alex Calvin of Steel Media
Ric Cowley of Steel Media
Simon Drake of Steel Media
Glen Fox of Steel Media
Patty Toledo of Steel Media
Irakli Kokrashvili of StormBringer Studio OU
Zviad Baratashvili of Stormbringer Studios
Irakli Kokrashvili of Stormbringer Studios
Alex Lashkhi of Stormbringer Studios
Tornike Suladze of Stormbringer Studios
Jakub Nietupski of Stowarzyszenie Twórców Gier Polygon
Wojciech Kotlewski of Suicide Penguin Studio
Itai Edry of TabTale
Przemysław Walasek of Taylor Wessing
Maciej Binkowski of Techland
Łukasz Chmielewski of Techland
Konrad Czernik of Techland
Grzegorz Drabik of Techland
Jacek Kąkolewski of Telehorse
Mariusz Szypura of Telehorse
Kacper Domański of The Astronauts
Dawid Biegun of The Farm 51 Group SA
Joanna Lelito of The House of Fables
Adam Robaszyński-Janiec of The House of Fables
Daria Zersen of The House of Fables
Nicolae Berbece of Those Awesome Guys
Moritz Voss of tiger.blue
Miikka Luotio of Tilting Point
Tom Putzki of Tom Putzki Consulting / Wargaming.net
Tomasz Dziobek of Tomasz Dziobek|| CUBERS
Jon Hare of Tower Studios Ltd
Kristian Hedeholm of Tryhart
Valerii Minenko of Twigames
Piotr Turecki of TwoMammoths
Elena Zezyulina of Unity Technologies ApS
Ewelina Marek of Uniwersytet im. Mikołaja Kopernika
Michał Mochocki of Uniwersytet Kazimierza Wielkiego w Bydgoszczy
Adam Fedyniuk of Uniwersytet Mikołaja Kopernika
Vlad Micu of VGVisionary
Marcin Balicki of videogameslegal.pl / Instytut Allerhanda / Maruta Wachta kancelaria radców prawnych
Konrad Krawczuk of Viking Potatoes
Grzegorz Brol of Vivid Games
Jan Chichłowski of Vivid Games
Kamil Kufel of Vivid Games
Damian Nowakowski of Vivid Games S.A
Robert Purzycki of Walkabout
Jakub Radkowski of Walkabout
Łukasz Dębski of Wastelands Interactive
Leszek Lisowski of WASTELANDS INTERACTIVE
Aneta Pruszyńska of Whitemoon System
Michael Haberl of XENDEX
Yevhenii Kolomoiets of Yggdrasil Gaming
Urszula Konarska of Yokai Games
Tomasz Kaczmarek of Zjazd Twórców Gier
Anna Kowalczyk of Æcho
Pavel Barak of České hry
Łukasz Kałuski of Łukasz Kałuski
Basaran Badur
Morten Brunbjerg
Konstantinos Dimopoulos
Ei Games
Goga Gorgodze
Gregory Kogos
Artur Maksara
Pawel Miechowski
Christine Neigenfind
Anna & Konrad Olesiewicz
Piotr Urbański
Tatiana Vikulova
Greg 'Draco Nared' Wal
Łukasz Winkler
© 2009-2017 PitchAndMatch.com